[Back]

12941 - BVC ASANSOL EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP TUE SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BVC] BHAVNAGAR TRMUS SOURCE 17:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SGD] SONGADH 17:56 17:58 2 1 28 KM
3 [DLJ] DHOLA JN 18:17 18:18 1 1 49 KM
4 [BTD] BOTAD JN 19:07 19:09 2 1 92 KM
5 [JVN] JORAWARNAGAR JN 19:57 19:58 1 1 164 KM
6 [VG] VIRAMGAM JN 21:43 21:45 2 1 235 KM
7 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 23:00 23:25 25 1 300 KM
8 [ND] NADIAD JN 00:09 00:11 2 2 346 KM
9 [BRC] VADODARA JN 01:30 01:45 15 2 400 KM
10 [DHD] DAHOD 04:01 04:03 2 2 547 KM
11 [RTM] RATLAM JN 06:00 06:10 10 2 662 KM
12 [NAD] NAGDA JN 07:10 07:12 2 2 706 KM
13 [BWM] BHAWANI MANDI 08:29 08:30 1 2 831 KM
14 [RMA] RAMGANJ MANDI 08:49 08:50 1 2 859 KM
15 [KOTA] KOTA JN 09:40 09:50 10 2 931 KM
16 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 11:05 11:10 5 2 1039 KM
17 [GGC] GANGAPUR CITY 12:15 12:20 5 2 1103 KM
18 [SMBJ] SHRI MAHABIRJI 12:48 12:50 2 2 1137 KM
19 [AF] AGRA FORT 15:30 15:40 10 2 1264 KM
20 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 16:45 16:55 10 2 1287 KM
21 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 19:57 20:05 8 2 1518 KM
22 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 22:35 22:45 10 2 1712 KM
23 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:45 02:55 10 3 1861 KM
24 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 03:30 03:32 2 3 1914 KM
25 [SSM] SASARAM 04:03 04:05 2 3 1962 KM
26 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 04:20 04:22 2 3 1980 KM
27 [AUBR] ANUGRAHA N ROAD 04:34 04:36 2 3 1996 KM
28 [GAYA] GAYA JN 05:24 05:29 5 3 2065 KM
29 [KQR] KODERMA 07:06 07:08 2 3 2141 KM
30 [PNME] PARASNATH 08:15 08:20 5 3 2216 KM
31 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 09:10 09:20 10 3 2264 KM
32 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 10:20 DEST -1 3 2322 KM

12941 - BVC ASANSOL EXP Train Route:

12941 - BVC ASANSOL EXP departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC) normally at 17:30 and reaches its destination station ASANSOL JN (ASN) at 10:20 as per the train time table. The distance between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC) and ASANSOL JN (ASN) is 2322 Km, and it halts at 32 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Station Code | Trains from BRPK

Live Train Status of 14114 - DDN ALD LINK EXPRESS

97367 - T 75 Time Table

BIRARI (BRRI) Station Code | Trains from BRRI

97408 - T116 Time Table