[Back]

12938 - GARBHA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS MON SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 23:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 01:31 01:36 5 2 201 KM
3 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 02:50 03:00 10 2 260 KM
4 [GAYA] GAYA JN 06:02 06:07 5 2 458 KM
5 [SSM] SASARAM 07:13 07:15 2 2 561 KM
6 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:00 09:15 15 2 662 KM
7 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 11:30 11:35 5 2 811 KM
8 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 14:00 14:15 15 2 1005 KM
9 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 17:00 17:10 10 2 1236 KM
10 [AF] AGRA FORT 17:55 18:05 10 2 1259 KM
11 [KOTA] KOTA JN 00:05 00:10 5 3 1592 KM
12 [RTM] RATLAM JN 04:25 04:35 10 3 1861 KM
13 [BRC] VADODARA JN 08:40 08:55 15 3 2125 KM
14 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 10:45 11:05 20 3 2224 KM
15 [DHG] DHRANGDHRA 13:01 13:03 2 3 2355 KM
16 [SIOB] SAMAKHIALI B G 15:10 15:12 2 3 2472 KM
17 [GIMB] GANDHIDHAM BG 16:30 DEST -1 3 2525 KM

12938 - GARBHA EXPRESS Train Route:

12938 - GARBHA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 23:00 and reaches its destination station GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) at 16:30 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) is 2525 Km, and it halts at 17 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANAPURA (BPF)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHOPALKA (BPKA)

99807 - LNL PUNE EMU Time Table

67282 - PSA VZM MEMU PASS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)