[Back]

12936 - SURAT BDTS EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | FC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ST] SURAT SOURCE 16:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [NVS] NAVSARI 16:28 16:29 1 1 29 KM
3 [BIM] BILIMORA JN 16:44 16:46 2 1 50 KM
4 [BL] VALSAD 17:05 17:08 3 1 68 KM
5 [VAPI] VAPI 17:28 17:30 2 1 92 KM
6 [BOR] BOISAR 18:19 18:21 2 1 163 KM
7 [VR] VIRAR 19:03 19:05 2 1 206 KM
8 [BVI] BORIVALI 19:33 19:35 2 1 232 KM
9 [ADH] ANDHERI 19:48 19:54 6 1 244 KM
10 [BDTS] BANDRA TERMINUS 20:25 DEST -1 1 251 KM

12936 - SURAT BDTS EXP Train Route:

12936 - SURAT BDTS EXP departs from SURAT (ST) normally at 16:05 and reaches its destination station BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) at 20:25 as per the train time table. The distance between SURAT (ST) and BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) is 251 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

72210 - DIT IAA RAILBUS Time Table

73011 - BWN RPH DMU PGR. Time Table

72451 - KLK SML RMC Time Table

73012 - RPH BWN DMU PGR Time Table

72452 - SML KLK Time Table