[Back]

12922 - FLYING RANEE Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12922 FLYING RANEE MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S | FC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ST] SURAT SOURCE 05:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UDN] UDHNA JN 05:32 05:33 1 1 4 KM
3 [SCH] SACHIN 05:42 05:43 1 1 15 KM
4 [MRL] MAROLI 05:48 05:50 2 1 21 KM
5 [NVS] NAVSARI 05:58 06:00 2 1 29 KM
6 [AML] AMALSAD 06:12 06:14 2 1 45 KM
7 [BIM] BILIMORA JN 06:18 06:24 6 1 50 KM
8 [BL] VALSAD 06:52 06:54 2 1 69 KM
9 [VAPI] VAPI 07:13 07:15 2 1 93 KM
10 [DRD] DAHANU ROAD 07:52 07:54 2 1 143 KM
11 [PLG] PALGHAR 08:18 08:20 2 1 176 KM
12 [BVI] BORIVALI 09:14 09:16 2 1 233 KM
13 [ADH] ANDHERI 09:32 09:34 2 1 245 KM
14 [MMCT] MUMBAI CENTRAL 10:10 DEST -1 1 262 KM

12922 - FLYING RANEE Train Route:

12922 - FLYING RANEE departs from SURAT (ST) normally at 05:25 and reaches its destination station MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) at 10:10 as per the train time table. The distance between SURAT (ST) and MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) is 262 Km, and it halts at 14 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14207 - PADMAVAT EXP

Live Train Status of 14221 - FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN

BASULDANGA (BSD) Station Code | Trains from BSD

BHARSENDI (BSDL) Station Code | Trains from BSDL

95121 - S27 Time Table