[Back]

12905 - PBR HOWRAH EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP WED | THU | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PBR] PORBANDAR SOURCE 07:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BNVD] BHANVAD 08:37 08:38 1 1 52 KM
3 [LPJ] LALPUR JAM 09:14 09:15 1 1 88 KM
4 [JAM] JAMNAGAR 10:33 10:38 5 1 133 KM
5 [HAPA] HAPA 10:56 11:32 36 1 141 KM
6 [RJT] RAJKOT JN 12:39 12:44 5 1 217 KM
7 [SUNR] SURENDRANAGAR 14:26 14:28 2 1 334 KM
8 [VG] VIRAMGAM JN 15:41 15:43 2 1 398 KM
9 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 16:55 17:15 20 1 464 KM
10 [ANND] ANAND JN 18:22 18:26 4 1 527 KM
11 [BRC] VADODARA JN 19:19 19:24 5 1 563 KM
12 [ST] SURAT 21:10 21:20 10 1 692 KM
13 [NDB] NANDURBAR 23:40 23:45 5 1 852 KM
14 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 02:50 03:00 10 2 1027 KM
15 [AK] AKOLA JN 04:45 04:50 5 2 1167 KM
16 [BD] BADNERA JN 06:40 06:45 5 2 1245 KM
17 [NGP] NAGPUR 09:50 10:00 10 2 1420 KM
18 [G] GONDIA JN 11:36 11:38 2 2 1550 KM
19 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 13:00 13:02 2 2 1654 KM
20 [DURG] DURG 13:38 13:43 5 2 1684 KM
21 [R] RAIPUR JN 14:20 14:30 10 2 1720 KM
22 [BYT] BHATAPARA 15:21 15:23 2 2 1784 KM
23 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 16:10 16:25 15 2 1831 KM
24 [CPH] CHAMPA 17:07 17:09 2 2 1883 KM
25 [RIG] RAIGARH 18:00 18:02 2 2 1962 KM
26 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 19:28 19:30 2 2 2036 KM
27 [ROU] ROURKELA 20:45 21:00 15 2 2137 KM
28 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 22:20 22:25 5 2 2241 KM
29 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 23:18 23:25 7 2 2304 KM
30 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 01:25 01:30 5 3 2438 KM
31 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 03:35 DEST -1 3 2556 KM

12905 - PBR HOWRAH EXP Train Route:

12905 - PBR HOWRAH EXP departs from PORBANDAR (PBR) normally at 07:50 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 03:35 as per the train time table. The distance between PORBANDAR (PBR) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 2556 Km, and it halts at 31 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BENIPURGRAM HALT (BPGR)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)

Live Train Status of 14116 - HW ALD EXP

BHORTEX (BRTK) Station Code | Trains from BRTK

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANAPURA (BPF)