[Back]

12898 - BBS PDY S/F EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12898 BBS PDY S/F EXP TUE 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 12:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 12:20 12:25 5 1 19 KM
3 [BALU] BALUGAN 13:13 13:15 2 1 90 KM
4 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 14:10 14:15 5 1 166 KM
5 [PSA] PALASA 15:45 15:47 2 1 240 KM
6 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:38 16:40 2 1 313 KM
7 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:35 17:40 5 1 382 KM
8 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 18:45 19:05 20 1 443 KM
9 [DVD] DUVVADA 19:35 19:37 2 1 460 KM
10 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 21:29 21:30 1 1 593 KM
11 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 22:05 22:07 2 1 644 KM
12 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 01:10 01:20 10 2 793 KM
13 [OGL] ONGOLE 03:14 03:15 1 2 931 KM
14 [NLR] NELLORE 04:29 04:30 1 2 1047 KM
15 [GDR] GUDUR JN 05:50 05:55 5 2 1086 KM
16 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 08:55 09:10 15 2 1227 KM
17 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 10:08 10:10 2 2 1283 KM
18 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 11:38 11:40 2 2 1386 KM
19 [PDY] PONDICHERRY 13:15 DEST -1 2 1423 KM

12898 - BBS PDY S/F EXP Train Route:

12898 - BBS PDY S/F EXP departs from BHUBANESWAR (BBS) normally at 12:00 and reaches its destination station PONDICHERRY (PDY) at 13:15 as per the train time table. The distance between BHUBANESWAR (BBS) and PONDICHERRY (PDY) is 1423 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHARMAL (CHAR) Station Code | Trains from CHAR

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHARUR (BZ)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELIATOR (BZC)

CHAF HALT (CHAF) Station Code | Trains from CHAF

72451 - KLK SML RMC Time Table