[Back]

12897 - PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12897 PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP WED SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PDY] PONDICHERRY SOURCE 18:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 19:10 19:15 5 1 38 KM
3 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 20:53 20:55 2 1 141 KM
4 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 22:05 22:30 25 1 196 KM
5 [GDR] GUDUR JN 01:15 01:17 2 2 338 KM
6 [NLR] NELLORE 01:42 01:43 1 2 376 KM
7 [OGL] ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 1 2 492 KM
8 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 05:20 05:30 10 2 631 KM
9 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 07:40 07:42 2 2 780 KM
10 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 08:21 08:22 1 2 830 KM
11 [DVD] DUVVADA 11:10 11:12 2 2 963 KM
12 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 11:40 12:00 20 2 981 KM
13 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 12:57 2 2 1042 KM
14 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13:50 13:52 2 2 1111 KM
15 [PSA] PALASA 15:00 15:02 2 2 1184 KM
16 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 15:51 15:53 2 2 1258 KM
17 [BALU] BALUGAN 16:45 16:47 2 2 1334 KM
18 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 18:10 18:15 5 2 1405 KM
19 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 18:40 DEST -1 2 1423 KM

12897 - PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP Train Route:

12897 - PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP departs from PONDICHERRY (PDY) normally at 18:35 and reaches its destination station BHUBANESWAR (BBS) at 18:40 as per the train time table. The distance between PONDICHERRY (PDY) and BHUBANESWAR (BBS) is 1423 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Station Code | Trains from BRPK

97334 - T38 Time Table

97364 - T76 Time Table

97435 - T141 Time Table

BORDI ROAD (BRRD) Station Code | Trains from BRRD