[Back]

12896 - PURI HWH WEEKLY S/F EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12896 PURI HWH WEEKLY S/F EXP THU []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PURI] PURI SOURCE 22:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SIL] SAKHI GOPAL 22:33 22:35 2 1 16 KM
3 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 23:00 23:05 5 1 43 KM
4 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 23:30 23:35 5 1 62 KM
5 [CTC] CUTTACK 00:05 00:10 5 2 89 KM
6 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 01:03 01:05 2 2 157 KM
7 [BHC] BHADRAKH 02:00 02:02 2 2 200 KM
8 [BLS] BALASORE 02:45 02:50 5 2 262 KM
9 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 04:35 04:45 10 2 380 KM
10 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 06:16 06:18 2 2 490 KM
11 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 07:05 DEST -1 2 498 KM

12896 - PURI HWH WEEKLY S/F EXP Train Route:

12896 - PURI HWH WEEKLY S/F EXP departs from PURI (PURI) normally at 22:15 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 07:05 as per the train time table. The distance between PURI (PURI) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 498 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 69188 - RTM DHD MEMU

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAKDAHA (CDH)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR)

74013 - DLI KKDE DMU Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANDIGARH (CDG)