[Back]

12892 - BBS BGY EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12892 BBS BGY EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 17:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CTC] CUTTACK 17:40 17:42 2 1 27 KM
3 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 18:34 18:36 2 1 95 KM
4 [BHC] BHADRAKH 19:25 19:27 2 1 138 KM
5 [MKO] MARKONA 19:37 19:38 1 1 152 KM
6 [SORO] SORO 19:51 19:52 1 1 166 KM
7 [BLS] BALASORE 20:16 20:18 2 1 200 KM
8 [HIP] HALDIPADA 20:29 20:30 1 1 212 KM
9 [ROP] RUPSA JN 20:40 20:42 2 1 218 KM
10 [TKH] THAKURTOTA 20:51 20:52 1 1 224 KM
11 [JRG] JUGPURA P.H. 21:00 21:01 1 1 230 KM
12 [JOL] JOGAL 21:09 21:10 1 1 236 KM
13 [BTQ] BETNOTI 21:20 21:21 1 1 242 KM
14 [KCV] KRISHNA CH PURA 21:36 21:37 1 1 253 KM
15 [BPO] BARIPADA 21:57 21:58 1 1 269 KM
16 [BGY] BANGRIPOSI 22:50 DEST -1 1 307 KM

12892 - BBS BGY EXPRESS Train Route:

12892 - BBS BGY EXPRESS departs from BHUBANESWAR (BBS) normally at 17:10 and reaches its destination station BANGRIPOSI (BGY) at 22:50 as per the train time table. The distance between BHUBANESWAR (BBS) and BANGRIPOSI (BGY) is 307 Km, and it halts at 16 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BANPUR (BPN) Station Code | Trains from BPN

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAMSIN (BMSN)

BHAUPUR (BPU) Station Code | Trains from BPU

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIBINAGAR (BN)

BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS) Station Code | Trains from BPRS