[Back]

12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS FRI SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN SOURCE 18:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 19:28 19:30 2 1 62 KM
3 [ROU] ROURKELA 21:00 21:05 5 1 162 KM
4 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 22:35 22:40 5 1 263 KM
5 [SBP] SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 10 1 312 KM
6 [BRGA] BARGARH ROAD 00:15 00:17 2 2 354 KM
7 [BLGR] BALANGIR 01:15 01:20 5 2 430 KM
8 [TIG] TITLAGARH 02:45 02:55 10 2 493 KM
9 [KSNG] KESINGA 03:10 03:12 2 2 506 KM
10 [RGDA] RAYAGADA 06:05 06:20 15 2 633 KM
11 [PVPT] PARVATIPURAM TN 06:57 06:59 2 2 678 KM
12 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:15 08:20 5 2 757 KM
13 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 09:35 09:55 20 2 818 KM
14 [DVD] DUVVADA 10:25 10:27 2 2 835 KM
15 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 12:55 12:57 2 2 1019 KM
16 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 15:30 15:45 15 2 1168 KM
17 [OGL] ONGOLE 17:29 17:30 1 2 1306 KM
18 [NLR] NELLORE 18:53 18:55 2 2 1422 KM
19 [GDR] GUDUR JN 20:00 20:02 2 2 1461 KM
20 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 21:38 21:40 2 2 1544 KM
21 [TPTY] TIRUPATI 22:00 22:05 5 2 1554 KM
22 [PAK] PAKALA JN 22:54 22:55 1 2 1596 KM
23 [CTO] CHITTOR 23:38 23:40 2 2 1626 KM
24 [KPD] KATPADI JN 00:28 00:30 2 3 1658 KM
25 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 01:53 01:55 2 3 1742 KM
26 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 05:00 DEST -1 3 1897 KM

12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS Train Route:

12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS departs from TATANAGAR JN (TATA) normally at 18:35 and reaches its destination station YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) at 05:00 as per the train time table. The distance between TATANAGAR JN (TATA) and YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) is 1897 Km, and it halts at 26 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

67282 - PSA VZM MEMU PASS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARA HAPJAN (BPJ)

BARIWALA (BRW) Station Code | Trains from BRW

Live Train Status of 14115 - ALD HW EXP

Live Train Status of 14116 - HW ALD EXP