[Back]

12886 - BJE SHM ARANYAK EX Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12886 BJE SHM ARANYAK EX MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BJE] BHOJUDIH JN SOURCE 13:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SNTD] SANTALDIH 13:29 13:30 1 1 7 KM
3 [ADRA] ADRA JN 13:56 14:06 10 1 30 KM
4 [BQA] BANKURA 14:43 14:45 2 1 83 KM
5 [VSU] BISHNUPUR 15:03 15:05 2 1 113 KM
6 [GBA] GARHBETA 15:22 15:24 2 1 138 KM
7 [CDGR] CHANDRAKONA RD 15:34 15:36 2 1 150 KM
8 [SLB] SALBONI 15:44 15:46 2 1 161 KM
9 [MDN] MIDNAPORE 16:20 16:22 2 1 185 KM
10 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 16:55 17:00 5 1 208 KM
11 [PKU] PANSKURA 17:37 17:39 2 1 253 KM
12 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 18:39 18:41 2 1 318 KM
13 [SHM] SHALIMAR 19:00 DEST -1 1 323 KM

12886 - BJE SHM ARANYAK EX Train Route:

12886 - BJE SHM ARANYAK EX departs from BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) normally at 13:20 and reaches its destination station SHALIMAR (SHM) at 19:00 as per the train time table. The distance between BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) and SHALIMAR (SHM) is 323 Km, and it halts at 13 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13255 - PPTA CDG EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMARLAI (BMQ)

Live Train Status of 13246 - RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS

14235 - VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES Time Table

14257 - K V EXP Time Table