[Back]

12885 - SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12885 SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SHM] SHALIMAR SOURCE 07:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 07:56 07:58 2 1 5 KM
3 [PKU] PANSKURA 08:46 08:48 2 1 70 KM
4 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 09:27 09:32 5 1 115 KM
5 [MDN] MIDNAPORE 10:12 10:14 2 1 138 KM
6 [SLB] SALBONI 10:28 10:30 2 1 162 KM
7 [CDGR] CHANDRAKONA RD 10:38 10:40 2 1 174 KM
8 [GBA] GARHBETA 10:49 10:51 2 1 186 KM
9 [VSU] BISHNUPUR 11:08 11:10 2 1 211 KM
10 [BQA] BANKURA 11:33 11:35 2 1 241 KM
11 [ADRA] ADRA JN 12:20 12:25 5 1 294 KM
12 [SNTD] SANTALDIH 12:46 12:47 1 1 317 KM
13 [BJE] BHOJUDIH JN 13:00 DEST -1 1 323 KM

12885 - SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP Train Route:

12885 - SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP departs from SHALIMAR (SHM) normally at 07:45 and reaches its destination station BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) at 13:00 as per the train time table. The distance between SHALIMAR (SHM) and BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) is 323 Km, and it halts at 13 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

98145 - PL129 Time Table

97611 - C11 Time Table

97605 - C5 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARA HAPJAN (BPJ)

BARIWALA (BRW) Station Code | Trains from BRW