[Back]

12883 - SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN SOURCE 06:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 07:50 08:00 10 1 110 KM
3 [MDN] MIDNAPORE 08:40 08:42 2 1 133 KM
4 [SLB] SALBONI 09:00 09:01 1 1 157 KM
5 [CDGR] CHANDRAKONA RD 09:09 09:10 1 1 169 KM
6 [GBA] GARHBETA 09:19 09:20 1 1 181 KM
7 [VSU] BISHNUPUR 09:36 09:38 2 1 206 KM
8 [BQA] BANKURA 10:00 10:02 2 1 236 KM
9 [CJN] CHHATNA 10:11 10:12 1 1 250 KM
10 [ADRA] ADRA JN 10:51 10:55 4 1 289 KM
11 [ANR] ANARA 11:11 11:13 2 1 302 KM
12 [PRR] PURULIA JN 11:50 DEST -1 1 328 KM

12883 - SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL Train Route:

12883 - SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL departs from SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) normally at 06:25 and reaches its destination station PURULIA JN (PRR) at 11:50 as per the train time table. The distance between SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) and PURULIA JN (PRR) is 328 Km, and it halts at 12 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14102 - CNB PRG EXP

BRAR SQUARE (BRSQ) Station Code | Trains from BRSQ

97501 - G1 Time Table

97391 - T97 Time Table

97408 - T116 Time Table