[Back]

12879 - LTT BBS BI WEEKLY Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12879 LTT BBS BI WEEKLY WED | SAT 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 00:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 00:32 00:35 3 1 17 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 00:57 01:00 3 1 37 KM
4 [NK] NASIK ROAD 03:32 03:35 3 1 171 KM
5 [MMR] MANMAD JN 04:27 04:30 3 1 244 KM
6 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 06:55 07:05 10 1 428 KM
7 [AK] AKOLA JN 08:50 08:55 5 1 568 KM
8 [NGP] NAGPUR 13:40 14:00 20 1 821 KM
9 [G] GONDIA JN 15:45 15:47 2 1 951 KM
10 [R] RAIPUR JN 18:25 18:35 10 1 1121 KM
11 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 20:15 20:30 15 1 1232 KM
12 [CPH] CHAMPA 21:13 21:15 2 1 1284 KM
13 [RIG] RAIGARH 22:11 22:13 2 1 1364 KM
14 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 23:35 23:55 20 1 1437 KM
15 [SBP] SAMBALPUR 00:40 01:00 20 2 1485 KM
16 [ANGL] ANGUL 04:20 04:22 2 2 1642 KM
17 [TLHD] TALCHER ROAD 04:35 04:37 2 2 1654 KM
18 [DNKL] DHENKANAL 05:17 05:19 2 2 1702 KM
19 [CTC] CUTTACK 06:20 06:25 5 2 1757 KM
20 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 07:15 DEST -1 2 1783 KM

12879 - LTT BBS BI WEEKLY Train Route:

12879 - LTT BBS BI WEEKLY departs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) normally at 00:15 and reaches its destination station BHUBANESWAR (BBS) at 07:15 as per the train time table. The distance between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and BHUBANESWAR (BBS) is 1783 Km, and it halts at 20 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) Station Code | Trains from BSBP

Live Train Status of 14212 - AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANKURA (BQA)

Live Train Status of 14209 - BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP

BADSHAHPUR (BSE) Station Code | Trains from BSE