[Back]

12878 - NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS TUE | THU | SUN 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 20:55 21:00 5 1 447 KM
3 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 23:03 23:05 2 1 642 KM
4 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:15 01:25 10 2 791 KM
5 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 01:56 01:57 1 2 844 KM
6 [SSM] SASARAM 02:25 02:26 1 2 891 KM
7 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 02:41 02:43 2 2 909 KM
8 [NBG] NABENAGAR ROAD 03:08 03:09 1 2 945 KM
9 [JPL] JAPLA 03:22 03:23 1 2 961 KM
10 [GHD] GARWA ROAD 04:38 04:43 5 2 1008 KM
11 [DTO] DALTONGANJ 05:11 05:13 2 2 1041 KM
12 [LTHR] LATEHAR 05:56 05:58 2 2 1109 KM
13 [TORI] TORI 06:23 06:25 2 2 1142 KM
14 [BRKA] BARKA KANA 08:30 08:35 5 2 1225 KM
15 [RNC] RANCHI 11:20 DEST -1 2 1347 KM

12878 - NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS Train Route:

12878 - NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 16:00 and reaches its destination station RANCHI (RNC) at 11:20 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and RANCHI (RNC) is 1347 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAKRAJ MAL (CAJ)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BETUL (BZU)

Live Train Status of 51710 - CID NIR

Live Train Status of 12874 - ANVT HTE EXPRESS

73263 - IPR PNBE DEMU Time Table