[Back]

12870 - HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12870 HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS FRI 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 14:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 16:15 16:20 5 1 117 KM
3 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 18:10 18:15 5 1 252 KM
4 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 19:08 19:15 7 1 314 KM
5 [ROU] ROURKELA 20:35 20:50 15 1 413 KM
6 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 22:18 22:20 2 1 515 KM
7 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 01:10 01:25 15 2 719 KM
8 [R] RAIPUR JN 03:00 03:10 10 2 829 KM
9 [DURG] DURG 04:05 04:10 5 2 868 KM
10 [G] GONDIA JN 05:55 06:00 5 2 1002 KM
11 [NGP] NAGPUR 08:20 08:30 10 2 1132 KM
12 [BD] BADNERA JN 11:20 11:25 5 2 1306 KM
13 [AK] AKOLA JN 12:19 12:24 5 2 1385 KM
14 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 14:10 14:25 15 2 1524 KM
15 [NK] NASIK ROAD 17:25 17:30 5 2 1781 KM
16 [IGP] IGATPURI 20:20 20:25 5 2 1832 KM
17 [KYN] KALYAN JN 22:02 22:05 3 2 1915 KM
18 [DR] DADAR 22:47 22:50 3 2 1959 KM
19 [CSTM] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 23:15 DEST -1 2 1968 KM

12870 - HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS Train Route:

12870 - HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 14:35 and reaches its destination station C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSTM) at 23:15 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSTM) is 1968 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 82605 - TBM TEN SUVIDHA SPL

Live Train Status of 69158 - JAB BXN MEMU PASSENGER

71095 - DIVA ROHA PASSENGER Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BUXAR (BXR)

71408 - DD PUNE DMU Time Table