[Back]

12869 - CSMT HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12869 CSMT HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS SUN []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 11:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 11:17 11:20 3 1 9 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 11:57 12:00 3 1 53 KM
4 [IGP] IGATPURI 13:50 13:55 5 1 136 KM
5 [NK] NASIK ROAD 14:55 15:00 5 1 187 KM
6 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 18:05 18:15 10 1 444 KM
7 [AK] AKOLA JN 20:05 20:10 5 1 584 KM
8 [BD] BADNERA JN 22:00 22:05 5 1 662 KM
9 [NGP] NAGPUR 01:35 01:45 10 2 837 KM
10 [G] GONDIA JN 03:21 03:23 2 2 967 KM
11 [DURG] DURG 05:20 05:25 5 2 1100 KM
12 [R] RAIPUR JN 06:00 06:10 10 2 1137 KM
13 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 07:50 08:05 15 2 1247 KM
14 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 11:05 11:07 2 2 1453 KM
15 [ROU] ROURKELA 12:22 12:37 15 2 1554 KM
16 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 13:56 14:03 7 2 1658 KM
17 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 14:55 15:00 5 2 1721 KM
18 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 16:50 16:55 5 2 1855 KM
19 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 18:51 18:52 1 2 1965 KM
20 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 19:30 DEST -1 2 1973 KM

12869 - CSMT HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS Train Route:

12869 - CSMT HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 11:05 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 19:30 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1973 Km, and it halts at 20 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHANDRESAL (CDSL) Station Code | Trains from CDSL

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BILLI (BXLL)

Live Train Status of 22985 - UDZ DEE RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BRUNDAMAL (BXQ)

CHHARODI (CE) Station Code | Trains from CE