[Back]

12868 - PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12868 PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS WED 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PDY] PONDICHERRY SOURCE 12:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 13:10 13:15 5 1 37 KM
3 [VLR] VELLORE CANT 16:18 16:20 2 1 187 KM
4 [KPD] KATPADI JN 16:45 16:47 2 1 197 KM
5 [TPTY] TIRUPATI 19:45 19:50 5 1 302 KM
6 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 20:05 20:15 10 1 312 KM
7 [NLR] NELLORE 22:25 22:26 1 1 433 KM
8 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 02:40 02:55 15 2 687 KM
9 [DVD] DUVVADA 07:58 08:00 2 2 1020 KM
10 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 08:30 08:50 20 2 1038 KM
11 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 09:45 09:47 2 2 1099 KM
12 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 14:30 14:50 20 2 1461 KM
13 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 15:25 15:30 5 2 1480 KM
14 [BLS] BALASORE 18:42 18:44 2 2 1681 KM
15 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 20:18 20:33 15 2 1799 KM
16 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 22:40 DEST -1 2 1917 KM

12868 - PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS Train Route:

12868 - PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS departs from PONDICHERRY (PDY) normally at 12:30 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 22:40 as per the train time table. The distance between PONDICHERRY (PDY) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1917 Km, and it halts at 16 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14117 - ALD BST EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANAPURA (BPF)

Live Train Status of 14116 - HW ALD EXP

98145 - PL129 Time Table

97611 - C11 Time Table