[Back]

12867 - HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12867 HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS SUN SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 01:10 01:15 5 2 118 KM
3 [BLS] BALASORE 02:40 02:42 2 2 236 KM
4 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 05:50 05:55 5 2 436 KM
5 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 06:30 06:50 20 2 455 KM
6 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:33 11:35 2 2 818 KM
7 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 12:30 12:50 20 2 879 KM
8 [DVD] DUVVADA 13:20 13:22 2 2 896 KM
9 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 15:51 15:53 2 2 1080 KM
10 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 18:45 19:05 20 2 1229 KM
11 [NLR] NELLORE 22:13 22:15 2 2 1483 KM
12 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 00:55 01:05 10 3 1605 KM
13 [TPTY] TIRUPATI 01:20 01:22 2 3 1615 KM
14 [KPD] KATPADI JN 03:48 03:50 2 3 1719 KM
15 [VLR] VELLORE CANT 04:03 04:05 2 3 1729 KM
16 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 07:40 07:45 5 3 1879 KM
17 [PDY] PONDICHERRY 08:50 DEST -1 3 1917 KM

12867 - HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS Train Route:

12867 - HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 23:30 and reaches its destination station PONDICHERRY (PDY) at 08:50 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and PONDICHERRY (PDY) is 1917 Km, and it halts at 17 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14086 - HARYANA EXPRESS

97381 - T87 Time Table

97334 - T38 Time Table

97437 - T143 Time Table

BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) Station Code | Trains from BRRG