[Back]

12865 - HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12865 HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS TUE | SAT 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 08:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 10:18 10:20 2 1 118 KM
3 [JGM] JHARGRAM 10:51 10:53 2 1 156 KM
4 [CKU] CHAKULIA 11:13 11:15 2 1 185 KM
5 [GTS] GHATSILA 11:39 11:41 2 1 216 KM
6 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 12:20 12:25 5 1 252 KM
7 [CNI] CHANDIL JN 13:17 13:19 2 1 288 KM
8 [BBM] BARABHUM 13:33 13:35 2 1 311 KM
9 [PRR] PURULIA JN 14:10 DEST -1 1 342 KM

12865 - HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS Train Route:

12865 - HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 08:30 and reaches its destination station PURULIA JN (PRR) at 14:10 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and PURULIA JN (PRR) is 342 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14116 - HW ALD EXP

Live Train Status of 14120 - DDN KGM EXP.

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)

Live Train Status of 14115 - ALD HW EXP

BHORTEX (BRTK) Station Code | Trains from BRTK