[Back]

12860 - HWH CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12860 HWH CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 13:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 15:30 15:35 5 1 117 KM
3 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 17:25 17:32 7 1 252 KM
4 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 18:28 18:30 2 1 314 KM
5 [ROU] ROURKELA 19:48 20:03 15 1 413 KM
6 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 21:41 21:43 2 1 515 KM
7 [RIG] RAIGARH 22:29 22:31 2 1 588 KM
8 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 00:30 00:45 15 2 720 KM
9 [R] RAIPUR JN 02:15 02:25 10 2 831 KM
10 [DURG] DURG 03:20 03:25 5 2 867 KM
11 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 03:46 03:48 2 2 897 KM
12 [G] GONDIA JN 05:13 05:15 2 2 1001 KM
13 [BRD] BHANDARA ROAD 06:00 06:02 2 2 1069 KM
14 [NGP] NAGPUR 07:20 07:30 10 2 1131 KM
15 [WR] WARDHA JN 08:32 08:35 3 2 1210 KM
16 [BD] BADNERA JN 10:07 10:10 3 2 1305 KM
17 [AK] AKOLA JN 11:10 11:15 5 2 1384 KM
18 [SEG] SHEGAON 11:44 11:45 1 2 1421 KM
19 [MKU] MALKAPUR 12:19 12:20 1 2 1474 KM
20 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 13:10 13:20 10 2 1523 KM
21 [JL] JALGAON JN 13:43 13:45 2 2 1548 KM
22 [NK] NASIK ROAD 16:20 16:25 5 2 1780 KM
23 [IGP] IGATPURI 18:10 18:15 5 2 1831 KM
24 [KYN] KALYAN JN 20:02 20:05 3 2 1914 KM
25 [DR] DADAR 20:47 20:50 3 2 1959 KM
26 [CSTM] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 21:20 DEST -1 2 1968 KM

12860 - HWH CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR Train Route:

12860 - HWH CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 13:50 and reaches its destination station C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSTM) at 21:20 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSTM) is 1968 Km, and it halts at 26 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14120 - DDN KGM EXP.

Live Train Status of 14115 - ALD HW EXP

BORVIHIR (BRVR) Station Code | Trains from BRVR

98145 - PL129 Time Table

BARIWALA (BRW) Station Code | Trains from BRW