[Back]

12846 - BHUBANESHWAR EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP TUE 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT SOURCE 08:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KJM] KRISHNARAJAPURM 08:43 08:45 2 1 10 KM
3 [WFD] WHITEFIELD 08:59 09:00 1 1 19 KM
4 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 11:13 11:15 2 1 144 KM
5 [KPD] KATPADI JN 12:35 12:40 5 1 228 KM
6 [CTO] CHITTOR 13:13 13:14 1 1 260 KM
7 [TPTY] TIRUPATI 14:35 14:40 5 1 332 KM
8 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 15:00 15:10 10 1 342 KM
9 [GDR] GUDUR JN 16:55 16:57 2 1 425 KM
10 [NLR] NELLORE 17:29 17:30 1 1 463 KM
11 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 21:35 21:50 15 1 718 KM
12 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 00:06 00:08 2 2 867 KM
13 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 00:51 00:52 1 2 917 KM
14 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 04:10 04:30 20 2 1068 KM
15 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 05:25 05:30 5 2 1129 KM
16 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 06:23 06:25 2 2 1198 KM
17 [PSA] PALASA 07:35 07:37 2 2 1271 KM
18 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 08:31 08:33 2 2 1345 KM
19 [BALU] BALUGAN 09:27 09:29 2 2 1421 KM
20 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 10:40 10:45 5 2 1492 KM
21 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 11:10 DEST -1 2 1511 KM

12846 - BHUBANESHWAR EXP Train Route:

12846 - BHUBANESHWAR EXP departs from BANGALORE CANT (BNC) normally at 08:25 and reaches its destination station BHUBANESWAR (BBS) at 11:10 as per the train time table. The distance between BANGALORE CANT (BNC) and BHUBANESWAR (BBS) is 1511 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BANSKHO (BSKO) Station Code | Trains from BSKO

96307 - A7 Time Table

97145 - DK39 Time Table

BASBARI (BSI) Station Code | Trains from BSI

Live Train Status of 14257 - K V EXP