[Back]

12841 - HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12841 HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 14:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 16:30 16:35 5 1 118 KM
3 [BLS] BALASORE 17:58 18:03 5 1 236 KM
4 [BHC] BHADRAKH 19:05 19:07 2 1 298 KM
5 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 19:36 19:38 2 1 341 KM
6 [CTC] CUTTACK 20:30 20:35 5 1 409 KM
7 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 21:15 21:20 5 1 436 KM
8 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 21:55 22:10 15 1 455 KM
9 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 23:50 23:52 2 1 602 KM
10 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 04:00 04:20 20 2 879 KM
11 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 07:04 07:06 2 2 1080 KM
12 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 07:39 07:40 1 2 1122 KM
13 [EE] ELURU 08:14 08:15 1 2 1170 KM
14 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 10:05 10:20 15 2 1229 KM
15 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 17:00 DEST -1 2 1659 KM

12841 - HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL Train Route:

12841 - HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 14:50 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 17:00 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 1659 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHABUA (CHB) Station Code | Trains from CHB

72451 - KLK SML RMC Time Table

Live Train Status of 22153 - MS SA SUPER FAST EXP

Live Train Status of 95328 - A50

CHARMAL (CHAR) Station Code | Trains from CHAR