[Back]

12838 - PURI HWH EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PURI] PURI SOURCE 20:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SIL] SAKHI GOPAL 20:38 20:40 2 1 16 KM
3 [DEG] DELANG 20:48 20:50 2 1 28 KM
4 [KASR] KANAS ROAD 20:55 20:57 2 1 32 KM
5 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 21:15 21:20 5 1 43 KM
6 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 21:45 21:52 7 1 62 KM
7 [MCS] MANCHESWAR 22:02 22:04 2 1 68 KM
8 [CTC] CUTTACK 22:25 22:30 5 1 89 KM
9 [NRG] NERGUNDI 22:44 22:46 2 1 96 KM
10 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 23:29 23:31 2 1 157 KM
11 [BHC] BHADRAKH 00:23 00:25 2 2 200 KM
12 [BLS] BALASORE 01:10 01:15 5 2 262 KM
13 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 02:45 02:50 5 2 380 KM
14 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 04:50 DEST -1 2 498 KM

12838 - PURI HWH EXPRESS Train Route:

12838 - PURI HWH EXPRESS departs from PURI (PURI) normally at 20:20 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 04:50 as per the train time table. The distance between PURI (PURI) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 498 Km, and it halts at 14 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHAJLI (CJL) Station Code | Trains from CJL

63573 - JSME KIUL MEMU PGR. Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHICHONDA (CCD)

CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS) Station Code | Trains from CJS

KANCHIPURAM (CJ) Station Code | Trains from CJ