[Back]

12837 - HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12837 HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL | 1A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 22:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 00:20 00:25 5 2 118 KM
3 [BLS] BALASORE 01:50 01:55 5 2 236 KM
4 [BHC] BHADRAKH 02:50 02:52 2 2 298 KM
5 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 03:21 03:23 2 2 341 KM
6 [NRG] NERGUNDI 04:04 04:06 2 2 401 KM
7 [CTC] CUTTACK 04:25 04:30 5 2 409 KM
8 [MCS] MANCHESWAR 04:57 04:59 2 2 430 KM
9 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 05:10 05:15 5 2 436 KM
10 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 05:50 05:55 5 2 455 KM
11 [KASR] KANAS ROAD 06:09 06:10 1 2 466 KM
12 [DEG] DELANG 06:15 06:16 1 2 470 KM
13 [SIL] SAKHI GOPAL 06:26 06:28 2 2 482 KM
14 [PURI] PURI 07:00 DEST -1 2 498 KM

12837 - HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS Train Route:

12837 - HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 22:35 and reaches its destination station PURI (PURI) at 07:00 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and PURI (PURI) is 498 Km, and it halts at 14 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGHDOGRA (BORA)

97364 - T76 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP

97334 - T38 Time Table