[Back]

12831 - BKSC BBS GARIB RATH EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12831 BKSC BBS GARIB RATH EXP MON | WED | SAT 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BKSC] BOKARO STL CITY SOURCE 17:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MURI] MURI 18:36 18:38 2 1 52 KM
3 [RNC] RANCHI 19:55 20:10 15 1 117 KM
4 [HTE] HATIA 20:30 20:35 5 1 124 KM
5 [ROU] ROURKELA 23:20 23:40 20 1 288 KM
6 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 01:15 01:20 5 2 389 KM
7 [SBPY] SAMBALPUR CITY 02:05 02:10 5 2 434 KM
8 [ANGL] ANGUL 05:00 05:02 2 2 584 KM
9 [TLHD] TALCHER ROAD 05:15 05:17 2 2 596 KM
10 [DNKL] DHENKANAL 06:00 06:02 2 2 645 KM
11 [CTC] CUTTACK 07:05 07:10 5 2 699 KM
12 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 08:00 DEST -1 2 726 KM

12831 - BKSC BBS GARIB RATH EXP Train Route:

12831 - BKSC BBS GARIB RATH EXP departs from BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) normally at 17:40 and reaches its destination station BHUBANESWAR (BBS) at 08:00 as per the train time table. The distance between BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) and BHUBANESWAR (BBS) is 726 Km, and it halts at 12 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHHANDRAULI (CDRL) Station Code | Trains from CDRL

CHANDISAR (CDS) Station Code | Trains from CDS

CHANDERA (CDRA) Station Code | Trains from CDRA

71410 - DD PUNE DEMU Time Table

CHANDRESAL (CDSL) Station Code | Trains from CDSL