[Back]

12829 - CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12829 CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP FRI 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 21:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SPE] SULLURUPETA 22:18 22:20 2 1 82 KM
3 [GDR] GUDUR JN 23:30 23:32 2 1 137 KM
4 [NLR] NELLORE 00:00 00:01 1 2 176 KM
5 [OGL] ONGOLE 01:27 01:28 1 2 292 KM
6 [CLX] CHIRALA 02:02 02:04 2 2 341 KM
7 [TEL] TENALI JN 02:43 02:45 2 2 399 KM
8 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 04:00 04:15 15 2 430 KM
9 [EE] ELURU 05:01 05:02 1 2 489 KM
10 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 05:34 05:35 1 2 537 KM
11 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 06:30 06:32 2 2 579 KM
12 [TUNI] TUNI 07:48 07:49 1 2 683 KM
13 [AKP] ANAKAPALLE 08:48 08:49 1 2 747 KM
14 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 10:25 10:45 20 2 780 KM
15 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:40 11:42 2 2 841 KM
16 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12:35 12:37 2 2 910 KM
17 [PSA] PALASA 13:43 13:45 2 2 983 KM
18 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 14:34 14:36 2 2 1057 KM
19 [BALU] BALUGAN 15:37 15:39 2 2 1133 KM
20 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 16:45 16:50 5 2 1204 KM
21 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 17:20 DEST -1 2 1223 KM

12829 - CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP Train Route:

12829 - CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 21:10 and reaches its destination station BHUBANESWAR (BBS) at 17:20 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and BHUBANESWAR (BBS) is 1223 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHONGAJAN (CJA) Station Code | Trains from CJA

63573 - JSME KIUL MEMU PGR. Time Table

Live Train Status of 69164 - DRD PNVL

Live Train Status of 55130 - ALY MUV PASSENGER

Live Train Status of 69170 - NDB ST MEMU