[Back]

12827 - HWH PRR EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12827 HWH PRR EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 16:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 18:30 18:32 2 1 118 KM
3 [GMDN] GIRIMAIDAN 18:39 18:41 2 1 120 KM
4 [MDN] MIDNAPORE 19:03 19:05 2 1 130 KM
5 [SLB] SALBONI 19:19 19:21 2 1 154 KM
6 [CDGR] CHANDRAKONA RD 19:29 19:31 2 1 166 KM
7 [GBA] GARHBETA 19:40 19:42 2 1 177 KM
8 [VSU] BISHNUPUR 19:59 20:01 2 1 202 KM
9 [ODM] ONDAGRAM 20:11 20:13 2 1 217 KM
10 [BQA] BANKURA 20:28 20:30 2 1 233 KM
11 [JPH] JHANTIPAHARI 20:44 20:45 1 1 256 KM
12 [ADRA] ADRA JN 21:20 21:25 5 1 286 KM
13 [ANR] ANARA 21:41 21:43 2 1 299 KM
14 [PRR] PURULIA JN 22:20 DEST -1 1 325 KM

12827 - HWH PRR EXPRESS Train Route:

12827 - HWH PRR EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 16:50 and reaches its destination station PURULIA JN (PRR) at 22:20 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and PURULIA JN (PRR) is 325 Km, and it halts at 14 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97605 - C5 Time Table

98145 - PL129 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANAPURA (BPF)

Live Train Status of 14125 - SARYU EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARA HAPJAN (BPJ)