[Back]

12821 - HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12821 HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 06:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 07:40 07:45 5 1 118 KM
3 [BLDA] BELDA 08:14 08:15 1 1 155 KM
4 [DNT] DANTAN 08:29 08:31 2 1 172 KM
5 [JER] JALESWAR 08:45 08:47 2 1 188 KM
6 [BTS] BASTA 09:04 09:06 2 1 208 KM
7 [BLS] BALASORE 09:30 09:34 4 1 236 KM
8 [SORO] SORO 09:58 09:59 1 1 269 KM
9 [BHC] BHADRAKH 10:30 10:32 2 1 298 KM
10 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 11:01 11:03 2 1 341 KM
11 [DNM] DHANMANDAL 11:29 11:30 1 1 377 KM
12 [CTC] CUTTACK 12:00 12:02 2 1 409 KM
13 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 12:35 12:40 5 1 436 KM
14 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 13:15 13:20 5 1 455 KM
15 [PURI] PURI 14:20 DEST -1 1 498 KM

12821 - HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE Train Route:

12821 - HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 06:00 and reaches its destination station PURI (PURI) at 14:20 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and PURI (PURI) is 498 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14115 - ALD HW EXP

97611 - C11 Time Table

BHORTEX (BRTK) Station Code | Trains from BRTK

BORVIHIR (BRVR) Station Code | Trains from BRVR

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BENIPURGRAM HALT (BPGR)