[Back]

12818 - ANVT HTE EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS MON | THU | SAT SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 19:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 01:50 01:55 5 2 435 KM
3 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 04:20 04:30 10 2 629 KM
4 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:45 07:00 15 2 778 KM
5 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 07:36 07:37 1 2 831 KM
6 [SSM] SASARAM 08:09 08:10 1 2 879 KM
7 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 08:25 08:27 2 2 896 KM
8 [AUBR] ANUGRAHA N ROAD 08:40 08:41 1 2 913 KM
9 [RFJ] RAFIGANJ 09:03 09:04 1 2 944 KM
10 [GRRU] GURARU 09:17 09:18 1 2 960 KM
11 [GAYA] GAYA JN 09:48 09:53 5 2 982 KM
12 [KQR] KODERMA 11:17 11:22 5 2 1058 KM
13 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 12:40 12:50 10 2 1151 KM
14 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 13:16 13:18 2 2 1168 KM
15 [BKSC] BOKARO STL CITY 13:50 13:55 5 2 1183 KM
16 [JAA] JHALIDA 14:30 14:31 1 2 1223 KM
17 [MURI] MURI 14:55 14:57 2 2 1236 KM
18 [RNC] RANCHI 16:15 16:25 10 2 1301 KM
19 [HTE] HATIA 16:45 DEST -1 2 1308 KM

12818 - ANVT HTE EXPRESS Train Route:

12818 - ANVT HTE EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) normally at 19:45 and reaches its destination station HATIA (HTE) at 16:45 as per the train time table. The distance between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and HATIA (HTE) is 1308 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BASAI (BZY)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CABIN (CABN)

Live Train Status of 22840 - BBS ROU INTERCITY

73213 - PTG PNBE DDG DEMU Time Table

CHAKERI (CHK) Station Code | Trains from CHK