[Back]

12816 - NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) MON | WED | THU | SAT SL | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 06:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 08:13 08:16 3 1 138 KM
3 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 12:20 12:30 10 1 447 KM
4 [FTP] FATEHPUR 13:28 13:30 2 1 525 KM
5 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 15:05 15:15 10 1 641 KM
6 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 16:20 16:25 5 1 726 KM
7 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 18:00 18:15 15 1 790 KM
8 [SSM] SASARAM 19:22 19:24 2 1 892 KM
9 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 19:41 19:43 2 1 910 KM
10 [GAYA] GAYA JN 21:00 21:05 5 1 995 KM
11 [KQR] KODERMA 22:09 22:11 2 1 1071 KM
12 [PNME] PARASNATH 23:20 23:25 5 1 1146 KM
13 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 00:05 00:15 10 2 1164 KM
14 [MHQ] MAHUDA 00:40 00:42 2 2 1184 KM
15 [VAA] BHAGA JN 01:10 01:12 2 2 1204 KM
16 [BJE] BHOJUDIH JN 01:30 01:32 2 2 1215 KM
17 [ADRA] ADRA JN 02:15 02:20 5 2 1245 KM
18 [BQA] BANKURA 02:58 03:00 2 2 1298 KM
19 [VSU] BISHNUPUR 03:22 03:23 1 2 1328 KM
20 [MDN] MIDNAPORE 04:23 04:25 2 2 1400 KM
21 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 04:55 05:20 25 2 1413 KM
22 [JER] JALESWAR 06:18 06:20 2 2 1484 KM
23 [BLS] BALASORE 07:00 07:10 10 2 1531 KM
24 [BHC] BHADRAKH 08:10 08:12 2 2 1593 KM
25 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 08:45 08:47 2 2 1636 KM
26 [CTC] CUTTACK 09:45 09:50 5 2 1705 KM
27 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 10:30 10:35 5 2 1732 KM
28 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 11:10 11:15 5 2 1751 KM
29 [PURI] PURI 12:05 DEST -1 2 1794 KM

12816 - NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Train Route:

12816 - NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 06:25 and reaches its destination station PURI (PURI) at 12:05 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and PURI (PURI) is 1794 Km, and it halts at 29 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13137 - KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS

CHIRAI BG (CHIB) Station Code | Trains from CHIB

12268 - BCT DURONTO EXP Time Table

CHHALESAR (CHLR) Station Code | Trains from CHLR

73211 - PTG PNBE DMU Time Table