[Back]

12814 - TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12814 TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 1A | 2S | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN SOURCE 06:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RHE] RAKHA MINES 06:34 06:36 2 1 19 KM
3 [GTS] GHATSILA 06:49 06:51 2 1 36 KM
4 [CKU] CHAKULIA 07:11 07:13 2 1 67 KM
5 [JGM] JHARGRAM 07:32 07:34 2 1 96 KM
6 [SUA] SARDIHA 07:45 07:47 2 1 111 KM
7 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 08:18 08:20 2 1 135 KM
8 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 09:43 09:45 2 1 245 KM
9 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 10:20 DEST -1 1 252 KM

12814 - TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS Train Route:

12814 - TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS departs from TATANAGAR JN (TATA) normally at 06:15 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 10:20 as per the train time table. The distance between TATANAGAR JN (TATA) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 252 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14085 - HARYANA EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 14036 - PTK DLI EXPRESS

97501 - G1 Time Table

97364 - T76 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14086 - HARYANA EXPRESS