[Back]

12809 - CSMT HWH MAIL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12809 CSMT HWH MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 2A | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 20:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 20:47 20:50 3 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 21:07 21:10 3 1 33 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 21:30 21:34 4 1 53 KM
5 [KSRA] KASARA 22:43 22:45 2 1 121 KM
6 [IGP] IGATPURI 23:20 23:25 5 1 136 KM
7 [DVL] DEVLALI 00:05 00:07 2 2 181 KM
8 [NK] NASIK ROAD 00:13 00:15 2 2 187 KM
9 [MMR] MANMAD JN 01:12 01:15 3 2 260 KM
10 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 02:03 02:05 2 2 327 KM
11 [JL] JALGAON JN 03:08 03:10 2 2 420 KM
12 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 03:40 03:50 10 2 444 KM
13 [MKU] MALKAPUR 04:46 04:48 2 2 494 KM
14 [NN] NANDURA 05:08 05:10 2 2 522 KM
15 [JM] JALAMB JN 05:18 05:20 2 2 534 KM
16 [SEG] SHEGAON 05:28 05:30 2 2 546 KM
17 [AK] AKOLA JN 06:05 06:10 5 2 584 KM
18 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 06:38 06:40 2 2 621 KM
19 [BD] BADNERA JN 07:40 07:45 5 2 662 KM
20 [DMN] DHAMANGAON 08:20 08:22 2 2 708 KM
21 [PLO] PULGAON JN 08:37 08:39 2 2 728 KM
22 [WR] WARDHA JN 09:19 09:22 3 2 758 KM
23 [NGP] NAGPUR 11:05 11:25 20 2 837 KM
24 [BRD] BHANDARA ROAD 12:09 12:11 2 2 899 KM
25 [TMR] TUMSAR ROAD 12:25 12:27 2 2 917 KM
26 [G] GONDIA JN 13:11 13:16 5 2 967 KM
27 [DGG] DONGARGARH 14:10 14:12 2 2 1040 KM
28 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 14:34 14:36 2 2 1071 KM
29 [DURG] DURG 15:20 15:25 5 2 1100 KM
30 [R] RAIPUR JN 16:00 16:10 10 2 1137 KM
31 [BYT] BHATAPARA 16:58 17:00 2 2 1201 KM
32 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 17:55 18:10 15 2 1247 KM
33 [CPH] CHAMPA 18:56 18:58 2 2 1300 KM
34 [SKT] SAKTI 19:19 19:21 2 2 1330 KM
35 [KHS] KHARSIA 19:33 19:35 2 2 1346 KM
36 [RIG] RAIGARH 19:59 20:04 5 2 1379 KM
37 [BRJN] BRAJRAJNAGAR 20:47 20:49 2 2 1440 KM
38 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 21:35 21:40 5 2 1453 KM
39 [ROU] ROURKELA 22:56 23:11 15 2 1554 KM
40 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 00:30 00:37 7 3 1658 KM
41 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 01:32 01:42 10 3 1721 KM
42 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 03:35 03:40 5 3 1855 KM
43 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 05:06 05:08 2 3 1965 KM
44 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 05:50 DEST -1 3 1973 KM

12809 - CSMT HWH MAIL Train Route:

12809 - CSMT HWH MAIL departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 20:35 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 05:50 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1973 Km, and it halts at 44 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 69158 - JAB BXN MEMU PASSENGER

CHHANDRAULI (CDRL) Station Code | Trains from CDRL

CHEBROL (CEL) Station Code | Trains from CEL

Live Train Status of 71301 - RC PASS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELRAYAN (BXM)