[Back]

12805 - VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12805 VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM SOURCE 06:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DVD] DUVVADA 06:44 06:45 1 1 18 KM
3 [AKP] ANAKAPALLE 06:58 06:59 1 1 33 KM
4 [YLM] ELAMANCHILI 07:14 07:15 1 1 57 KM
5 [TUNI] TUNI 07:42 07:43 1 1 97 KM
6 [ANV] ANNAVARAM 08:00 08:01 1 1 114 KM
7 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 08:27 08:28 1 1 151 KM
8 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 09:16 09:18 2 1 201 KM
9 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 09:55 09:56 1 1 243 KM
10 [EE] ELURU 10:28 10:29 1 1 291 KM
11 [NZD] NUZVID 10:39 10:40 1 1 309 KM
12 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 12:05 12:15 10 1 350 KM
13 [TEL] TENALI JN 12:50 13:00 10 1 382 KM
14 [GNT] GUNTUR JN 13:20 13:25 5 1 407 KM
15 [SAP] SATTENAPALLE 14:10 14:11 1 1 450 KM
16 [PGRL] PIDUGURALLA 14:39 14:40 1 1 481 KM
17 [NDKD] NADIKODE 15:00 15:01 1 1 503 KM
18 [MRGA] MIRYALAGUDA 15:38 15:39 1 1 541 KM
19 [NLDA] NALGONDA 16:08 16:09 1 1 579 KM
20 [RMNP] RAMANNAPET 16:41 16:42 1 1 614 KM
21 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 18:45 DEST -1 1 689 KM

12805 - VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI Train Route:

12805 - VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI departs from VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) normally at 06:15 and reaches its destination station SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) at 18:45 as per the train time table. The distance between VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) and SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) is 689 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHANOHAD PUNJAB (BQH)

95336 - A62 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14211 - AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANKURA (BQA)

Live Train Status of 14212 - AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS