[Back]

12802 - NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12802 NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 22:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 03:55 04:00 5 2 447 KM
3 [FTP] FATEHPUR 04:58 05:00 2 2 525 KM
4 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 07:05 07:15 10 2 642 KM
5 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 08:13 08:15 2 2 727 KM
6 [CAR] CHUNAR 08:40 08:42 2 2 758 KM
7 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 10:20 10:35 15 2 791 KM
8 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 11:11 11:12 1 2 844 KM
9 [SSM] SASARAM 11:44 11:45 1 2 891 KM
10 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 12:02 12:04 2 2 909 KM
11 [AUBR] ANUGRAHA N ROAD 12:17 12:18 1 2 926 KM
12 [GAYA] GAYA JN 13:10 13:15 5 2 994 KM
13 [PRP] PAHARPUR 13:59 14:01 2 2 1027 KM
14 [KQR] KODERMA 14:38 14:40 2 2 1071 KM
15 [HZD] HAZARIBAGH RD 15:18 15:20 2 2 1119 KM
16 [PNME] PARASNATH 15:43 15:48 5 2 1146 KM
17 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 16:10 16:20 10 2 1164 KM
18 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 16:40 16:42 2 2 1181 KM
19 [BKSC] BOKARO STL CITY 17:15 17:20 5 2 1196 KM
20 [PRR] PURULIA JN 18:24 18:26 2 2 1257 KM
21 [CNI] CHANDIL JN 19:12 19:14 2 2 1311 KM
22 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 20:02 20:17 15 2 1347 KM
23 [GTS] GHATSILA 20:51 20:52 1 2 1384 KM
24 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 22:07 22:32 25 2 1482 KM
25 [BLS] BALASORE 00:07 00:12 5 3 1600 KM
26 [BHC] BHADRAKH 01:18 01:20 2 3 1662 KM
27 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 01:49 01:51 2 3 1705 KM
28 [CTC] CUTTACK 02:50 02:55 5 3 1774 KM
29 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 03:30 03:35 5 3 1801 KM
30 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 04:10 04:15 5 3 1820 KM
31 [PURI] PURI 05:20 DEST -1 3 1863 KM

12802 - NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM Train Route:

12802 - NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 22:25 and reaches its destination station PURI (PURI) at 05:20 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and PURI (PURI) is 1863 Km, and it halts at 31 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAUPUR (BPU)

Live Train Status of 14223 - BUDH PURNIMA EXP

Live Train Status of 14211 - AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS

95222 - BL36 Time Table

95229 - BL29 Time Table