[Back]

12801 - PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12801 PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PURI] PURI SOURCE 21:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 22:25 22:30 5 1 43 KM
3 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 22:55 23:00 5 1 62 KM
4 [CTC] CUTTACK 23:30 23:35 5 1 89 KM
5 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 00:28 00:30 2 2 157 KM
6 [BHC] BHADRAKH 01:28 01:30 2 2 200 KM
7 [BLS] BALASORE 02:15 02:20 5 2 262 KM
8 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 03:55 04:20 25 2 380 KM
9 [GTS] GHATSILA 05:35 05:36 1 2 479 KM
10 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 06:30 06:40 10 2 515 KM
11 [CNI] CHANDIL JN 07:40 07:42 2 2 551 KM
12 [PRR] PURULIA JN 08:23 08:25 2 2 605 KM
13 [BKSC] BOKARO STL CITY 09:35 09:40 5 2 666 KM
14 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 10:26 10:28 2 2 681 KM
15 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 10:50 11:00 10 2 698 KM
16 [PNME] PARASNATH 11:19 11:21 2 2 716 KM
17 [HZD] HAZARIBAGH RD 11:40 11:42 2 2 743 KM
18 [KQR] KODERMA 12:20 12:22 2 2 792 KM
19 [PRP] PAHARPUR 12:57 12:59 2 2 835 KM
20 [GAYA] GAYA JN 13:57 14:02 5 2 868 KM
21 [AUBR] ANUGRAHA N ROAD 14:46 14:48 2 2 936 KM
22 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 15:02 15:04 2 2 953 KM
23 [SSM] SASARAM 15:18 15:20 2 2 971 KM
24 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 15:51 15:53 2 2 1018 KM
25 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:05 17:20 15 2 1072 KM
26 [CAR] CHUNAR 17:58 18:00 2 2 1104 KM
27 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 18:22 18:24 2 2 1135 KM
28 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 19:40 19:50 10 2 1221 KM
29 [FTP] FATEHPUR 20:58 21:00 2 2 1337 KM
30 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 22:05 22:10 5 2 1415 KM
31 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 03:30 03:32 2 3 1837 KM
32 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 04:25 DEST -1 3 1862 KM

12801 - PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM Train Route:

12801 - PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM departs from PURI (PURI) normally at 21:45 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 04:25 as per the train time table. The distance between PURI (PURI) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 1862 Km, and it halts at 32 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14035 - DLI PTK EXPRESS

97435 - T141 Time Table

97352 - T60 Time Table

BARTARA (BRTA) Station Code | Trains from BRTA

97433 - T139 Time Table