[Back]

12797 - KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12797 KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [KCG] KACHEGUDA SOURCE 20:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UR] UMDANAGAR 20:29 20:30 1 1 20 KM
3 [SHNR] SHADNAGAR 20:55 20:56 1 1 52 KM
4 [JCL] JADCHERLA 21:23 21:25 2 1 88 KM
5 [MBNR] MAHBUBNAGAR 21:42 21:44 2 1 106 KM
6 [WPR] WANPARTI ROAD 22:21 22:22 1 1 159 KM
7 [GWD] GADWAL 22:44 22:45 1 1 181 KM
8 [KRNT] KURNOOL CITY 23:46 23:48 2 1 236 KM
9 [DHNE] DHONE 01:00 01:05 5 2 290 KM
10 [TU] TADIPATRI 02:38 02:40 2 2 393 KM
11 [MOO] MUDDANURU 03:29 03:30 1 2 446 KM
12 [YA] YERRAGUNTLA 03:44 03:45 1 2 462 KM
13 [KKM] KAMALAPURAM 03:59 04:00 1 2 478 KM
14 [HX] CUDDAPAH 04:28 04:30 2 2 501 KM
15 [NRE] NANDALUR 05:04 05:05 1 2 541 KM
16 [RJP] RAZAMPETA 05:19 05:20 1 2 552 KM
17 [OBVP] OBULAVARIPALLI 05:49 05:50 1 2 572 KM
18 [KOU] KODURU 06:09 06:10 1 2 585 KM
19 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 06:48 06:50 2 2 626 KM
20 [TPTY] TIRUPATI 07:15 07:20 5 2 636 KM
21 [PAK] PAKALA JN 08:09 08:10 1 2 678 KM
22 [CTO] CHITTOR 08:55 DEST -1 2 708 KM

12797 - KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP Train Route:

12797 - KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP departs from KACHEGUDA (KCG) normally at 20:05 and reaches its destination station CHITTOR (CTO) at 08:55 as per the train time table. The distance between KACHEGUDA (KCG) and CHITTOR (CTO) is 708 Km, and it halts at 22 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP

97364 - T76 Time Table

97337 - T45 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLAGARH ROAD (BORD)

Live Train Status of 14035 - DLI PTK EXPRESS