[Back]

12792 - DNR SC EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12792 DNR SC EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DNR] DANAPUR SOURCE 12:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ARA] ARA 12:43 12:45 2 1 39 KM
3 [BXR] BUXAR 13:30 13:32 2 1 108 KM
4 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 14:01 14:03 2 1 144 KM
5 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 15:47 16:02 15 1 201 KM
6 [BSB] VARANASI JN 16:50 17:00 10 1 220 KM
7 [BHLP] BHULANPUR 17:14 17:15 1 1 226 KM
8 [GYN] GYANPUR ROAD 18:15 18:16 1 1 279 KM
9 [ALY] ALLAHABAD CITY 20:08 20:10 2 1 341 KM
10 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 20:20 20:40 20 1 344 KM
11 [STA] SATNA 23:40 23:50 10 1 521 KM
12 [KTE] KATNI 01:00 01:05 5 2 619 KM
13 [JBP] JABALPUR 02:10 02:20 10 2 710 KM
14 [ET] ITARSI JN 06:50 07:00 10 2 955 KM
15 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 08:07 08:08 1 2 1025 KM
16 [BZU] BETUL 08:53 08:56 3 2 1061 KM
17 [PAR] PANDHURNA 10:10 10:12 2 2 1148 KM
18 [NGP] NAGPUR 11:45 11:55 10 2 1252 KM
19 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 12:54 12:56 2 2 1328 KM
20 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 14:28 14:31 3 2 1449 KM
21 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 15:25 15:35 10 2 1463 KM
22 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 16:25 16:26 1 2 1533 KM
23 [BPA] BELAMPALLI 17:02 17:03 1 2 1571 KM
24 [MCI] MANCHERAL 17:17 17:18 1 2 1591 KM
25 [RDM] RAMGUNDAM 17:27 17:28 1 2 1605 KM
26 [PDPL] PEDDAPALLI 17:39 17:40 1 2 1622 KM
27 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 18:48 18:50 2 2 1707 KM
28 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 21:30 DEST -1 2 1846 KM

12792 - DNR SC EXP Train Route:

12792 - DNR SC EXP departs from DANAPUR (DNR) normally at 12:15 and reaches its destination station SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) at 21:30 as per the train time table. The distance between DANAPUR (DNR) and SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) is 1846 Km, and it halts at 28 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BARIPADA (BPO) Station Code | Trains from BPO

14258 - KASHI V EXPRESS Time Table

Live Train Status of 13241 - BAKA RJPB(T) INTERCITY

Live Train Status of 13244 - BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY

14221 - FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN Time Table