[Back]

12786 - SBC KCG EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12786 SBC KCG EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU SOURCE 18:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT 18:30 18:32 2 1 4 KM
3 [YNK] YELAHANKA JN. 18:58 19:00 2 1 27 KM
4 [DBU] DODBALLAPUR 19:19 19:20 1 1 48 KM
5 [GBD] GAURIBIDANUR 19:59 20:00 1 1 87 KM
6 [HUP] HINDUPUR 20:23 20:24 1 1 110 KM
7 [PKD] PENUKONDA 20:57 20:58 1 1 147 KM
8 [DMM] DHARMAVARAM JN 21:53 21:55 2 1 189 KM
9 [ATP] ANANTAPUR 22:35 22:36 1 1 222 KM
10 [GY] GOOTY 23:29 23:30 1 1 279 KM
11 [DHNE] DHONE 00:35 00:40 5 2 333 KM
12 [KRNT] KURNOOL CITY 01:38 01:40 2 2 386 KM
13 [GWD] GADWAL 02:34 02:35 1 2 442 KM
14 [MBNR] MAHBUBNAGAR 03:39 03:41 2 2 517 KM
15 [JCL] JADCHERLA 03:58 03:59 1 2 534 KM
16 [KCG] KACHEGUDA 05:40 DEST -1 2 622 KM

12786 - SBC KCG EXP Train Route:

12786 - SBC KCG EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU (SBC) normally at 18:20 and reaches its destination station KACHEGUDA (KCG) at 05:40 as per the train time table. The distance between KSR BENGALURU (SBC) and KACHEGUDA (KCG) is 622 Km, and it halts at 16 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BIRARI (BRRI) Station Code | Trains from BRRI

BIRPURUSOTHAMPR (BRST) Station Code | Trains from BRST

97364 - T76 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELAMPALLI (BPA)

Live Train Status of 14110 - CNB CKTD EXP