[Back]

12785 - KCG SBC EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12785 KCG SBC EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [KCG] KACHEGUDA SOURCE 19:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [JCL] JADCHERLA 20:17 20:19 2 1 88 KM
3 [MBNR] MAHBUBNAGAR 20:36 20:38 2 1 106 KM
4 [GWD] GADWAL 21:34 21:35 1 1 181 KM
5 [KRNT] KURNOOL CITY 22:33 22:35 2 1 236 KM
6 [DHNE] DHONE 23:35 23:40 5 1 290 KM
7 [GY] GOOTY 00:44 00:45 1 2 345 KM
8 [ATP] ANANTAPUR 01:48 01:50 2 2 402 KM
9 [DMM] DHARMAVARAM JN 02:43 02:45 2 2 435 KM
10 [PKD] PENUKONDA 03:21 03:22 1 2 477 KM
11 [HUP] HINDUPUR 03:53 03:55 2 2 514 KM
12 [GBD] GAURIBIDANUR 04:18 04:20 2 2 537 KM
13 [DBU] DODBALLAPUR 05:03 05:05 2 2 576 KM
14 [YNK] YELAHANKA JN. 05:24 05:25 1 2 597 KM
15 [BNCE] BANGALORE EAST 05:49 05:50 1 2 617 KM
16 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT 05:58 06:00 2 2 620 KM
17 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU 06:25 DEST -1 2 624 KM

12785 - KCG SBC EXP Train Route:

12785 - KCG SBC EXP departs from KACHEGUDA (KCG) normally at 19:05 and reaches its destination station KSR BENGALURU (SBC) at 06:25 as per the train time table. The distance between KACHEGUDA (KCG) and KSR BENGALURU (SBC) is 624 Km, and it halts at 17 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANAPURA (BPF)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGPAT ROAD (BPM)

BAREILLY CANTT (BRYC) Station Code | Trains from BRYC

BARHIYA (BRYA) Station Code | Trains from BRYA

Live Train Status of 14126 - SARYU EXPRESS