[Back]

12784 - SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12784 SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP SAT 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN SOURCE 17:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MLY] MAULA ALI 18:05 18:06 1 1 6 KM
3 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 19:39 19:40 1 1 140 KM
4 [WL] WARANGAL 19:56 19:58 2 1 160 KM
5 [KMT] KHAMMAM 21:44 21:45 1 1 267 KM
6 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 23:45 00:05 20 2 361 KM
7 [EE] ELURU 00:49 00:50 1 2 420 KM
8 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 01:19 01:20 1 2 468 KM
9 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 02:05 02:07 2 2 510 KM
10 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 02:49 02:50 1 2 560 KM
11 [ANV] ANNAVARAM 03:14 03:15 1 2 597 KM
12 [TUNI] TUNI 03:24 03:25 1 2 614 KM
13 [AKP] ANAKAPALLE 05:19 05:20 1 2 678 KM
14 [DVD] DUVVADA 06:13 06:15 2 2 694 KM
15 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 06:50 DEST -1 2 711 KM

12784 - SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP Train Route:

12784 - SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) normally at 17:55 and reaches its destination station VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) at 06:50 as per the train time table. The distance between SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) and VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) is 711 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP

Live Train Status of 14102 - CNB PRG EXP

Live Train Status of 14085 - HARYANA EXPRESS

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Station Code | Trains from BRQ

Live Train Status of 14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP