[Back]

12783 - VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12783 VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS SUN 2A | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM SOURCE 18:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DVD] DUVVADA 19:25 19:27 2 1 18 KM
3 [AKP] ANAKAPALLE 19:39 19:40 1 1 33 KM
4 [TUNI] TUNI 20:19 20:20 1 1 97 KM
5 [ANV] ANNAVARAM 20:24 20:25 1 1 114 KM
6 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 21:04 21:05 1 1 151 KM
7 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 21:55 21:57 2 1 201 KM
8 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 22:34 22:35 1 1 243 KM
9 [EE] ELURU 23:06 23:07 1 1 291 KM
10 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 01:15 01:30 15 2 350 KM
11 [KMT] KHAMMAM 02:39 02:40 1 2 450 KM
12 [WL] WARANGAL 04:31 04:32 1 2 558 KM
13 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 04:45 04:46 1 2 577 KM
14 [MLY] MAULA ALI 07:14 07:15 1 2 711 KM
15 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 07:40 DEST -1 2 717 KM

12783 - VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS Train Route:

12783 - VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS departs from VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) normally at 18:55 and reaches its destination station SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) at 07:40 as per the train time table. The distance between VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) and SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) is 717 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97501 - G1 Time Table

97352 - T60 Time Table

BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) Station Code | Trains from BRRG

97433 - T139 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP