[Back]

12782 - SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS MON SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SOURCE 05:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 07:51 07:56 5 1 133 KM
3 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 08:31 08:33 2 1 183 KM
4 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 08:45 08:50 5 1 187 KM
5 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 10:59 11:04 5 1 306 KM
6 [JHS] JHANSI JN 12:35 12:45 10 1 403 KM
7 [BINA] BINA JN 15:00 15:05 5 1 554 KM
8 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 17:05 17:10 5 1 692 KM
9 [ET] ITARSI JN 18:50 19:00 10 1 784 KM
10 [KNW] KHANDWA 21:55 22:00 5 1 967 KM
11 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 23:45 23:55 10 1 1091 KM
12 [MMR] MANMAD JN 02:30 02:35 5 2 1275 KM
13 [KPG] KOPARGAON 03:38 03:40 2 2 1317 KM
14 [BAP] BELAPUR 04:34 04:35 1 2 1361 KM
15 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 05:32 05:35 3 2 1428 KM
16 [DD] DAUND JN 07:40 07:55 15 2 1511 KM
17 [PUNE] PUNE JN 09:15 09:30 15 2 1586 KM
18 [STR] SATARA 12:07 12:10 3 2 1732 KM
19 [KRD] KARAD 13:08 13:10 2 2 1790 KM
20 [SLI] SANGLI 14:17 14:20 3 2 1858 KM
21 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 14:50 15:00 10 2 1865 KM
22 [BGM] BELGAUM 17:08 17:10 2 2 2003 KM
23 [DWR] DHARWAR 19:18 19:20 2 2 2124 KM
24 [UBL] HUBLI JN 20:20 20:25 5 2 2144 KM
25 [HVR] HAVERI 21:33 21:35 2 2 2219 KM
26 [RNR] RANIBENNUR 22:06 22:07 1 2 2252 KM
27 [HRR] HARIHAR 22:33 22:35 2 2 2283 KM
28 [DVG] DAVANGERE 22:51 22:53 2 2 2297 KM
29 [RRB] BIRUR JN 00:33 00:35 2 3 2411 KM
30 [ASK] ARSIKERE JN 01:35 01:40 5 3 2457 KM
31 [HAS] HASSAN 02:23 02:25 2 3 2503 KM
32 [MYS] MYSORE JN 04:55 DEST -1 3 2624 KM

12782 - SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Train Route:

12782 - SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) normally at 05:50 and reaches its destination station MYSORE JN (MYS) at 04:55 as per the train time table. The distance between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) and MYSORE JN (MYS) is 2624 Km, and it halts at 32 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.