[Back]

12779 - GOA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12779 GOA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [VSG] VASCO DA GAMA SOURCE 15:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MAO] MADGAON 15:45 15:50 5 1 28 KM
3 [SVM] SANVERDAM CHUCH 15:59 16:00 1 1 43 KM
4 [QLM] KULEM 16:34 16:35 1 1 62 KM
5 [CLR] CASTLE ROCK 17:38 17:40 2 1 88 KM
6 [LD] LONDA JN 18:35 18:45 10 1 113 KM
7 [BGM] BELGAUM 19:45 19:50 5 1 163 KM
8 [GPB] GHATPRABHA 20:44 20:45 1 1 221 KM
9 [RBG] RAYBAG 21:14 21:15 1 1 250 KM
10 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 22:25 22:30 5 1 301 KM
11 [SLI] SANGLI 22:42 22:45 3 1 308 KM
12 [KRD] KARAD 23:42 23:45 3 1 376 KM
13 [STR] SATARA 00:35 00:40 5 2 435 KM
14 [PUNE] PUNE JN 03:55 04:10 15 2 580 KM
15 [DD] DAUND JN 05:35 05:50 15 2 655 KM
16 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 07:28 07:30 2 2 739 KM
17 [BAP] BELAPUR 08:29 08:30 1 2 806 KM
18 [KPG] KOPARGAON 09:14 09:15 1 2 850 KM
19 [MMR] MANMAD JN 10:15 10:20 5 2 891 KM
20 [JL] JALGAON JN 12:08 12:10 2 2 1051 KM
21 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 12:50 13:00 10 2 1075 KM
22 [KNW] KHANDWA 14:55 15:00 5 2 1199 KM
23 [ET] ITARSI JN 17:30 17:35 5 2 1382 KM
24 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 19:30 19:40 10 2 1474 KM
25 [JHS] JHANSI JN 23:48 23:58 10 2 1763 KM
26 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 01:10 01:15 5 3 1861 KM
27 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 03:00 03:05 5 3 1979 KM
28 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 04:00 04:02 2 3 2033 KM
29 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 06:20 DEST -1 3 2166 KM

12779 - GOA EXPRESS Train Route:

12779 - GOA EXPRESS departs from VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) normally at 15:10 and reaches its destination station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 06:20 as per the train time table. The distance between VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) is 2166 Km, and it halts at 29 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHEDUASOL (BXL)

CHANDRESAL (CDSL) Station Code | Trains from CDSL

Live Train Status of 22985 - UDZ DEE RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP

Live Train Status of 69158 - JAB BXN MEMU PASSENGER

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAYANA JN (BXN)