[Back]

12777 - UBL KCVL EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12777 UBL KCVL EXPRESS WED 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [UBL] HUBLI JN SOURCE 06:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HVR] HAVERI 07:48 07:50 2 1 75 KM
3 [RNR] RANIBENNUR 08:18 08:20 2 1 108 KM
4 [HRR] HARIHAR 08:48 08:50 2 1 139 KM
5 [DVG] DAVANGERE 09:03 09:05 2 1 153 KM
6 [RRB] BIRUR JN 10:48 10:50 2 1 267 KM
7 [ASK] ARSIKERE JN 11:45 11:50 5 1 313 KM
8 [TK] TUMKUR 13:25 13:27 2 1 409 KM
9 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 15:10 15:20 10 1 472 KM
10 [BWT] BANGARAPET 16:39 16:40 1 1 549 KM
11 [SA] SALEM JN 19:27 19:30 3 1 745 KM
12 [ED] ERODE JN 20:27 20:30 3 1 808 KM
13 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 21:13 21:15 2 1 858 KM
14 [PTJ] PODANUR JN 22:23 22:25 2 1 901 KM
15 [PGT] PALAKKAD 23:25 23:30 5 1 950 KM
16 [TCR] THRISUR 00:42 00:45 3 2 1025 KM
17 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 02:00 02:05 5 2 1097 KM
18 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 03:05 03:08 3 2 1159 KM
19 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 03:42 03:43 1 2 1185 KM
20 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 03:53 03:55 2 2 1194 KM
21 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 05:10 05:15 5 2 1255 KM
22 [KCVL] KOCHUVELI 06:30 DEST -1 2 1313 KM

12777 - UBL KCVL EXPRESS Train Route:

12777 - UBL KCVL EXPRESS departs from HUBLI JN (UBL) normally at 06:45 and reaches its destination station KOCHUVELI (KCVL) at 06:30 as per the train time table. The distance between HUBLI JN (UBL) and KOCHUVELI (KCVL) is 1313 Km, and it halts at 22 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BORAWAR (BOW)

BRAR SQUARE (BRSQ) Station Code | Trains from BRSQ

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Station Code | Trains from BRQ

Live Train Status of 14102 - CNB PRG EXP

BARPALI (BRPL) Station Code | Trains from BRPL