[Back]

12768 - SRC NED EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12768 SRC NED EXP WED SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN SOURCE 14:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 16:15 16:20 5 1 110 KM
3 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 18:10 18:15 5 1 245 KM
4 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 19:07 19:14 7 1 307 KM
5 [ROU] ROURKELA 20:35 20:50 15 1 406 KM
6 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 22:23 22:25 2 1 508 KM
7 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 01:15 01:30 15 2 714 KM
8 [R] RAIPUR JN 03:00 03:10 10 2 824 KM
9 [DURG] DURG 04:05 04:10 5 2 859 KM
10 [G] GONDIA JN 05:55 06:00 5 2 993 KM
11 [NGP] NAGPUR 08:20 08:30 10 2 1123 KM
12 [MJRI] MAJRI JN 10:50 10:55 5 2 1287 KM
13 [WANI] WANI 11:28 11:30 2 2 1300 KM
14 [PMKT] PIMPALKHUTI 13:58 14:00 2 2 1366 KM
15 [ADB] ADILABAD 14:25 14:30 5 2 1387 KM
16 [KNVT] KINWAT 15:09 15:10 1 2 1455 KM
17 [HEM] HIMAYATNAGAR 16:09 16:10 1 2 1544 KM
18 [MUE] MUDKHED 18:00 18:02 2 2 1630 KM
19 [NED] NANDED 18:55 DEST -1 2 1652 KM

12768 - SRC NED EXP Train Route:

12768 - SRC NED EXP departs from SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) normally at 14:50 and reaches its destination station NANDED (NED) at 18:55 as per the train time table. The distance between SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) and NANDED (NED) is 1652 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMNATH (BNH)

Live Train Status of 13402 - INTERCITY EXP

Live Train Status of 13352 - ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS

BORABANDA (BRBD) Station Code | Trains from BRBD

Live Train Status of 13346 - SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP