[Back]

12766 - AMI TPTY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12766 AMI TPTY EXP MON | THU 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [AMI] AMRAVATI SOURCE 06:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BD] BADNERA JN 07:00 07:03 3 1 9 KM
3 [AK] AKOLA JN 08:20 08:30 10 1 88 KM
4 [WHM] WASHIM 09:29 09:30 1 1 167 KM
5 [HNL] HINGOLI DECCAN 10:09 10:10 1 1 215 KM
6 [BMF] BASMAT 10:59 11:00 1 1 273 KM
7 [PAU] PURNA JN 11:40 11:50 10 1 295 KM
8 [NED] NANDED 12:25 12:30 5 1 325 KM
9 [MUE] MUDKHED 13:00 13:02 2 1 348 KM
10 [DAB] DHARMABAD 13:44 13:45 1 1 397 KM
11 [NZB] NIZAMABAD 14:30 14:32 2 1 436 KM
12 [KMC] KAMAREDDI 15:23 15:24 1 1 488 KM
13 [KCG] KACHEGUDA 17:40 17:50 10 1 602 KM
14 [MBNR] MAHBUBNAGAR 19:48 19:50 2 1 707 KM
15 [GWD] GADWAL 20:54 20:55 1 1 782 KM
16 [KRNT] KURNOOL CITY 21:50 21:52 2 1 838 KM
17 [DHNE] DHONE 22:35 22:40 5 1 891 KM
18 [ATP] ANANTAPUR 00:28 00:30 2 2 1003 KM
19 [DMM] DHARMAVARAM JN 01:29 01:30 1 2 1037 KM
20 [KRY] KADIRI 02:37 02:38 1 2 1104 KM
21 [MPL] MADANAPALLE RD 03:59 04:00 1 2 1181 KM
22 [PIL] PILER 04:44 04:45 1 2 1223 KM
23 [PAK] PAKALA JN 05:43 05:45 2 2 1264 KM
24 [TPTY] TIRUPATI 06:35 DEST -1 2 1306 KM

12766 - AMI TPTY EXP Train Route:

12766 - AMI TPTY EXP departs from AMRAVATI (AMI) normally at 06:45 and reaches its destination station TIRUPATI (TPTY) at 06:35 as per the train time table. The distance between AMRAVATI (AMI) and TIRUPATI (TPTY) is 1306 Km, and it halts at 24 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Station Code | Trains from BRQ

BARPALI (BRPL) Station Code | Trains from BRPL

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGHDOGRA (BORA)

Live Train Status of 14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP

97334 - T38 Time Table