[Back]

12765 - TPTY AMI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12765 TPTY AMI EXP TUE | SAT 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [TPTY] TIRUPATI SOURCE 15:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PAK] PAKALA JN 15:48 15:50 2 1 42 KM
3 [PIL] PILER 16:30 16:32 2 1 83 KM
4 [MPL] MADANAPALLE RD 17:29 17:30 1 1 125 KM
5 [KRY] KADIRI 18:48 18:50 2 1 202 KM
6 [DMM] DHARMAVARAM JN 19:50 19:52 2 1 269 KM
7 [ATP] ANANTAPUR 20:24 20:25 1 1 303 KM
8 [DHNE] DHONE 22:53 22:55 2 1 413 KM
9 [KRNT] KURNOOL CITY 23:50 23:52 2 1 467 KM
10 [GWD] GADWAL 00:34 00:35 1 2 522 KM
11 [MBNR] MAHBUBNAGAR 01:35 01:37 2 2 597 KM
12 [KCG] KACHEGUDA 03:50 04:00 10 2 703 KM
13 [KMC] KAMAREDDI 05:50 05:51 1 2 816 KM
14 [NZB] NIZAMABAD 06:45 06:47 2 2 868 KM
15 [DAB] DHARMABAD 07:24 07:25 1 2 907 KM
16 [MUE] MUDKHED 08:00 08:02 2 2 956 KM
17 [NED] NANDED 08:35 08:40 5 2 979 KM
18 [PAU] PURNA JN 09:30 09:40 10 2 1009 KM
19 [BMF] BASMAT 09:54 09:55 1 2 1032 KM
20 [HNL] HINGOLI DECCAN 10:44 10:45 1 2 1090 KM
21 [WHM] WASHIM 11:24 11:25 1 2 1137 KM
22 [AK] AKOLA JN 13:15 13:25 10 2 1216 KM
23 [BD] BADNERA JN 14:27 14:30 3 2 1295 KM
24 [AMI] AMRAVATI 14:50 DEST -1 2 1304 KM

12765 - TPTY AMI EXP Train Route:

12765 - TPTY AMI EXP departs from TIRUPATI (TPTY) normally at 15:10 and reaches its destination station AMRAVATI (AMI) at 14:50 as per the train time table. The distance between TIRUPATI (TPTY) and AMRAVATI (AMI) is 1304 Km, and it halts at 24 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Station Code | Trains from BRQ

BARPALI (BRPL) Station Code | Trains from BRPL

Live Train Status of 14095 - HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS

97423 - T131 Time Table

97337 - T45 Time Table