[Back]

12749 - MTM EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12749 MTM EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | 1A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MTM] MACHELIPATNAM SOURCE 20:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CLU] CHILAKALAPUDI 20:44 20:45 1 1 4 KM
3 [PAV] PEDANA 20:49 20:50 1 1 10 KM
4 [VMD] VADLAMANNADU 20:57 20:58 1 1 17 KM
5 [KVM] KAVUTARAM 21:04 21:05 1 1 22 KM
6 [GVL] GUDLAVALLERU 21:11 21:12 1 1 26 KM
7 [NUJ] NUJELLA 21:17 21:18 1 1 31 KM
8 [GDV] GUDIVADA JN 21:30 21:32 2 1 37 KM
9 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 22:30 22:45 15 1 80 KM
10 [KI] KONDAPALLI 23:04 23:05 1 1 90 KM
11 [MDR] MADHIRA 23:32 23:33 1 1 129 KM
12 [KMT] KHAMMAM 00:05 00:06 1 2 174 KM
13 [DKJ] DORNAKAL JN 00:25 00:26 1 2 196 KM
14 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 00:44 00:45 1 2 221 KM
15 [KDM] KESAMUDRAM 00:56 00:57 1 2 236 KM
16 [WL] WARANGAL 01:43 01:45 2 2 281 KM
17 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 02:00 02:01 1 2 301 KM
18 [ZN] JANGAON 02:43 02:44 1 2 349 KM
19 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 04:30 04:40 10 2 441 KM
20 [LPI] LINGAMPALLI 05:12 05:13 1 2 464 KM
21 [VKB] VIKARABAD JN 05:58 06:00 2 2 513 KM
22 [ZB] ZAHIRABAD 06:59 07:00 1 2 572 KM
23 [BIDR] BIDAR 07:38 DEST -1 2 603 KM

12749 - MTM EXP Train Route:

12749 - MTM EXP departs from MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) normally at 20:40 and reaches its destination station BIDAR (BIDR) at 07:38 as per the train time table. The distance between MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) and BIDAR (BIDR) is 603 Km, and it halts at 23 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BAREILLY (BRY) Station Code | Trains from BRY

Live Train Status of 14125 - SARYU EXPRESS

BAHERWA HALT (BRWH) Station Code | Trains from BRWH

Live Train Status of 14151 - CNB ANVT EXP

BARIWALA (BRW) Station Code | Trains from BRW