[Back]

12748 - VKB GNT PALANAD EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12748 VKB GNT PALANAD EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [VKB] VIKARABAD JN SOURCE 13:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SKP] SHANKARPALLI 14:04 14:05 1 1 28 KM
3 [LPI] LINGAMPALLI 14:19 14:20 1 1 49 KM
4 [SNF] SANAT NAGAR 14:32 14:33 1 1 63 KM
5 [BMT] BEGAMPET 14:40 14:42 2 1 67 KM
6 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 15:05 15:10 5 1 74 KM
7 [NRDP] NAGIREDDIPALLI 16:04 16:05 1 1 126 KM
8 [CTYL] CHITYALA 16:26 16:27 1 1 158 KM
9 [NLDA] NALGONDA 16:50 16:51 1 1 183 KM
10 [MRGA] MIRYALAGUDA 17:20 17:21 1 1 222 KM
11 [VNUP] VISHNUPURAM 17:39 17:40 1 1 242 KM
12 [NDKD] NADIKODE 18:00 18:01 1 1 260 KM
13 [PGRL] PIDUGURALLA 18:24 18:25 1 1 281 KM
14 [SAP] SATTENAPALLE 18:55 18:56 1 1 313 KM
15 [GNT] GUNTUR JN 20:00 DEST -1 1 355 KM

12748 - VKB GNT PALANAD EXP Train Route:

12748 - VKB GNT PALANAD EXP departs from VIKARABAD JN (VKB) normally at 13:45 and reaches its destination station GUNTUR JN (GNT) at 20:00 as per the train time table. The distance between VIKARABAD JN (VKB) and GUNTUR JN (GNT) is 355 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97611 - C11 Time Table

BHORTEX (BRTK) Station Code | Trains from BRTK

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)

Live Train Status of 14117 - ALD BST EXP

97613 - C13 Time Table